Upcoming
2014
Remaining Stoney Creek High School Schedule
April 24 @ Clarkston DH
Apr 26 @ Dakota DH
Apr 28 @ Rochester
Apr 30 Rochester DH
May 3 Avondale DH
May 5 @ Rochester Adams
May 7 Adams DH
May 10 Romeo DH
May 12 Oxford
May 14 @ Oxford DH
May 17 Richmond DH
May 19 Troy
May 21 Notre Dame Prep
May 24 Grosse Pointe South DH or Tournament
May 27 Predistrict
May 31 Districts
April 24 @ Clarkston DH
Apr 26 @ Dakota DH
Apr 28 @ Rochester
Apr 30 Rochester DH
May 3 Avondale DH
May 5 @ Rochester Adams
May 7 Adams DH
May 10 Romeo DH
May 12 Oxford
May 14 @ Oxford DH
May 17 Richmond DH
May 19 Troy
May 21 Notre Dame Prep
May 24 Grosse Pointe South DH or Tournament
May 27 Predistrict
May 31 Districts
Hitz Summer Tournament Schedule
June 19-22 MSU Great Lakes T.O.C.
June 26-29 Notre Dame Irish Select Wood Bat
July 10-13 Wright State/Dayton Best of Midwest
July 17-20 Great Lakes Spectacular Mt. Pleasant
July 25-27 USA World Series Toledo
June 19-22 MSU Great Lakes T.O.C.
June 26-29 Notre Dame Irish Select Wood Bat
July 10-13 Wright State/Dayton Best of Midwest
July 17-20 Great Lakes Spectacular Mt. Pleasant
July 25-27 USA World Series Toledo
Previous
2013
South Oakland A's 17U (Robinson) Summer Schedule
University of Michigan-Great Lakes T.O.C World Series Qualifier (Ann Arbor, MI)
Music City Classic Vanderbilt (Nashville, TN)
Perfect Game WWBA East (Cobb, GA)
World Scout League
All Prospect World Series Kent State (Akron, OH)
South Oakland A's 17U (Robinson) Summer Schedule
University of Michigan-Great Lakes T.O.C World Series Qualifier (Ann Arbor, MI)
Music City Classic Vanderbilt (Nashville, TN)
Perfect Game WWBA East (Cobb, GA)
World Scout League
All Prospect World Series Kent State (Akron, OH)
2012
Motor City Hit Dogs16U Summer Schedule
University of Michigan-Great Lakes T.O.C World Series Qualifier 17U (Ann Arbor, MI)
Black Swamp (Bowling Green, OH)
16U National Championshiop (Louisville, KY)
Perfect Game WWBA 16U (East Cobb, GA)
Notre Dame Super Select Showcase (South Bend, IN)
University of Michigan-Great Lakes T.O.C World Series Qualifier 17U (Ann Arbor, MI)
Black Swamp (Bowling Green, OH)
16U National Championshiop (Louisville, KY)
Perfect Game WWBA 16U (East Cobb, GA)
Notre Dame Super Select Showcase (South Bend, IN)
2011
Motor City Hit Dogs 15U Summer Schedule
Cincy Flames 16U Woodbat (Cinncinatti, OH)
Perfect Game WWBA 15U (East Cobb, GA)
FireCracker 16U (Ypsilanti, MI)
Michigan Major Elite 15U (Monroe, MI)
Battle at Capitol 16U (Lansing, MI)
CABA World Series 15U (Elgin, IL)
Cincy Flames 16U Woodbat (Cinncinatti, OH)
Perfect Game WWBA 15U (East Cobb, GA)
FireCracker 16U (Ypsilanti, MI)
Michigan Major Elite 15U (Monroe, MI)
Battle at Capitol 16U (Lansing, MI)
CABA World Series 15U (Elgin, IL)